CAMheads CNC Router Forum By: CAMaster CNC

Go Back   CAMheads CNC Router Forum By: CAMaster CNC > Software > Mozaik Software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-10-2015, 11:12 PM
Stinger3 Stinger3 is offline
CAMaster Owner
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Location: Maine
Posts: 42
Default Ftc

Quick question. I have signed up for Mozaik, and I am about ready to start cutting cabinets however when I reached out to Mozaik for a post processor for my machine they were not sure if the FTC would work. They said they have 2 post processors, single tool and an ATC version will the ATC work is my question or do I have to load each tool in a separate file and run?

Thanks in advance
Cliff
__________________
Stinger III
3.0 KW Spindle
Performance Package –Plus
Hurricane Vac Table
Recoil Indexing Lathe Ready
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 09-11-2015, 01:28 AM
Gary Campbell's Avatar
Gary Campbell Gary Campbell is offline
CNC Tech & Trainer
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: Marquette, MI USA
Posts: 2,741
Default

Cliff...
Use the ATC version for FTC operation
__________________
Gary Campbell
CNC Technology and Training
The Ultimate Woodworking Machine
GCnC411@gmail.com
https://www.youtube.com/user/Islaww1/videos

"There are 10 kinds of people in the world. Those that understand binary logic, and those who don't"
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 09-12-2015, 08:13 AM
Stinger3 Stinger3 is offline
CAMaster Owner
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Location: Maine
Posts: 42
Default

Thanks Gary!
__________________
Stinger III
3.0 KW Spindle
Performance Package –Plus
Hurricane Vac Table
Recoil Indexing Lathe Ready
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:59 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.